Field Representative Calendar - Past Dates

 March 2012
3/26 - 3/30 Tuesday - Friday Soledad   Bob Walters, Karen Estabrook
Mule Creek   Michael Marshall
CMF   Al Morgante
3/19 - 3/23 Tuesday - Friday Pleasant Valley   Al Morgante
High Desert   Bob Walters
3/20/12 Tuesday Lt's Academy
3/12 -- 3/16 Tuesday - Friday CRC   Michael Marshall
CCI   Karen Estabrook, Ken Marshall, Steve Wright, Joe Gonsalves
3/6/12 Tuesday Sgt's Academy
 3/5 - 3/9 Tuesday - Friday Chuckawalla   Ken Marshall
CIW   Keith Pickard
Solano   Al Morgante
CCWF   Karen Estabrook
Kern Valley   Steve Wright
  February 2012
2/28/12 Tuesday Lt's Academy
2/27 - 3/2 Tuesday - Friday San Quentin   Michael Marshall
Salinas Valley   Karen Estabrook, Joe Gonsalves
Calipatria   Ken Marshall
Centinella   Keith Pickard
SATF   Chris Goodes
CMF   Al Morgante
CCC   Steve Wright
2/20 - 2/25 Tuesday - Friday Corcoran   Michael Marshall, Ken Marshall
Sierra   Karen Estabrook, Joe Gonsalves
North Kern   Bob Walters
CIW   Keith Pickard
Wasco   Steve Wright
2/14/12 Tuesday Sgt's Academy
2/13 - 2/17 Tuesday - Friday RJ Donovan   Michael Marshall
Folsom   Bob Walters
CIM Central Entrance   Ken Marshall
2/06 - 2/10 Tuesday - Friday Pelican Bay   Chris Goodes
VSPW   Karen Estabrook
Mule Creek   Keith Pickard
CSP Sac   Bob Walters
Wasco   Steve Wright
  January 2012
1/31 Tuesday Lt's Academy
1/30 - 2/4 Tuesday - Friday Ventura Youth   Steve Wright
Chuckawalla   Michael Marshall
Ironwood   Ken Marshall
Lancaster   Keith Pickard
Avenal   Al Morgante
Soledad Entrance Two Karen Estabrook
1/23 - 1/28 Tuesday - Friday Soledad Entrance One Karen Estabrook
High Desert   Chris Goodes
CIM   Ken Marshall, Michael Marshall, Keith Pickard
North Kern   Al Morgante
Solano   Bob Walters
Kern Valley   Steve Wright
1/17 Tuesday Sgt's Academy
1/16 - 1/20 Tuesday - Friday CMC   Steve Wright
Calipatria   Ken Marshall
CRC   Michael Marshall, Keith Pickard
Sierra   Karen Estabrook
Wasco   Al Morgante
1/9 - 1/13 Tuesday - Friday Plesant Valley   Al Morgante
CRC   Mike Marshall
CCI   Ken Marshall, Keith Pickard
CCC   Steve Wright
San Quentin   Bob Walters
1/2 - 1/6 Tuesday - Friday CIW   Joe Gonsalves, Mike Marshall, Keith Pickard
DVI   Karen Estabrook
CMF   Bob Walters
  December 2011
12/27 - 12/30 Tuesday - Friday Vacaville, Solano   Mike Marshall
SATF   Chris Goodes, Karen Estabrook
12/19 - 12/23   CRC Mon - Thu Only Mike Marshall
CIM - East enterance Mon - Thu Only Ken Marshall
VSPW Mon - Thu Only Karen Estabrook, Keith Pickard
CCWF Mon - Thu Only Al Morgante
Kern Valley Mon - Thu Only Chris Goodes, Joe Gonsalves
Lancaster Mon - Thu Only Steve Wright
Mule Creek Mon - Thu Only Bob Walters
12/13/11 Tuesday Sgt's Academy
12/13 - 12/16 Tuesday - Friday CMC   Steve Wright
North Kern   Mike Marshall
Centinella   Ken Marshall
Sierra   Karen Estabrook
Salinas Valley Mon - Thu Only Bob Walters
12/6 - 12/9 Tuesday - Friday Ventura   Steve Wright
SAC   Bob Walters
Avenal   Al Morgante
Ironwood   Mike Marshall
Chuckawalla   Ken Marshall
Corcoran Wed -Thu Only Chris Goodes
DVI   Karen Estabrook
12/2 Friday SPECIAL EVENT: Paroles meeting. Hyatt Regency Mission Bay in San Diego
  November 2011
11/29 - 12/2 Tuesday - Friday Pelican Bay   Chris Goodes
Wasco   Steve Wright
Centinella - tentative   Ken Marshall
Calipatria   Mike Marshall
Pelican Bay   Bob Walters
11/22 -11/25 Tuesday - Friday RJD   Mike Marshall, Ken Marshall
11/15 - 11/18 Tuesday - Friday Mule Creek   Bob Walters
CIW   Mike Marshall, Ken Marshall
CCC - tentative   Joe Gonsalves, Sam Kostich
11/8 - 11/11 Tuesday - Friday CCI   Steve Wright
Solano   Al Morgante
Corcoran   Ken Marshall, Mike Marshall

11/4 OPEN ENROLLMENT ENDS
11/1 - 11/4 Tuesday - Friday Soledad - tentative   Al Morgante
CCI   Joe Gonsalves, Bob Walters
CCWF   Ken Marshall, Sam Kostich, Steve Wright
Lancaster   Joni Smalley, Mike Marshall
10/25 - 10/28 Tuesday - Friday Kern Valley - tentative   Steve Wright
High Desert - tentative   Bob Walters
Solano - tentative   Al Morgante
Pelican Bay - tentative   Sam Kostich
Corcoran   Michael Marshall,
Joe Gonsalves
CSATF 6:30am - 3:00pm Ken Marshall, Joni Smalley
10/19 Wednesday CIM Health Fair Noon - 2:00pm Sam Kostich, Mike Marshall,
Ken Marshall
10/18 Tuesday CSATF Health Fair  TBA Joe Gonsalves, Chelsea Burnett,
Claudia Funderburg
10/18 - 10/21 Tuesday - Friday North Kern   Al Morgante
CIM   Sam Kostich, Mike Marshall,
Ken Marshall
CRC Norco   Joe Gonsalves, Steve Wright
10/14 Friday  KVSP Health Fair 9am - 3pm Joe Gonsalves, Chelsea Burnett,
Claudia Funderburg
10/13 Thursday Chuckawalla Health Fair 10am - 3pm Joni Smalley, Mike Marshall,Chelsea Burnett, Claudia Funderburg
10/12 Wednesday Ironwood Health Fair 10am - 3pm Joni Smalley, Ken Marshall,Chelsea Burnett, Claudia Funderburg
10/11 - 10/14 Tuesday - Friday Chuckawalla   Joni Smalley, Ken Marshall
Ironwood   Ken Marshall, Bob Walters
PVSP   Joe Gonsalves, Sam Kostich
10/10 Monday RJD Health Fair   9am - 3pm Joe Gonsalves, Chelsea Burnett,
Claudia Funderburg
10/10 OPEN ENROLLMENT OFFICIALLY STARTS
10/5 Wednesday Wasco Health Fair 9am - 3pm Michael Marshall, Joe Gonsalves, Chelsea Burnett, Claudia Funderburg
10/4 Tuesday CMC Health Fair 11am - 3pm Joe Gonsalves, Chelsea Burnett,
Claudia Funderburg
10/3 Monday SPECIAL EVENT: Paroles Academy   Joni Smalley
10/4 - 10/7 Tuesday - Friday Wasco   Michael Marshall, Joe Gonsalves
NKSP   Ken Marshall, Steve Wright
KVSP Health Fair   Joni Smalley, Bob Walters
9/27 - 9/30 Tuesday - Friday RJD   Joni Smalley, Joe Gonsalves, Ken Marshall
Avenal Health Fair   Bob Walters, Steve Wright
9/27 Tuesday SPECIAL EVENT: Sgt Academy - Galt    Debbie Johnson
9/20 - 9/23 Tuesday - Friday Sacramento   Joe Gonsalves
    Vacaville    Al Morgante
    CSATF   Bob Walters
9/19 Monday SPECIAL EVENT:CHAD Chapter Mtg @ Stockton    Joni Smalley
SPECIAL EVENT:  Field Rep Training @ the Trust   Joni, Joe, Bob, Ken, Mike, Steve, Sam, Joe
9/13 Tuesday SPECIAL EVENT: Sgt Academy - Galt   Joni Smalley
9/13 - 9/16 Tuesday - Friday CCI   Ken Marshall
CMC   Al Morgante
SAC   Bob Walters
Ventura Youth   Steve Wright
9/8 Thursday SPECIAL EVENT: CMC Chapter Meeting   Joni Smalley
9/6 - 9/9 Tuesday - Friday Calipatria   Ken Marshall
  August 2011
8/30 - 9/2 Tuesday - Friday CIM - East   Ken Marshall
CIM - West   Michael Marshall
Salinas Valley   Al Morgante
Sierra   Bob Walters
8/23 - 8/26 Tuesday - Friday Centinella   Ken Marshall
Ironwood - tentative   Michael Marshall
Corcoran-tentative   Al Morgante
DVI   Bob Walters
Centinella   Steve Wright
8/16 - 8/19 Tuesday - Friday North Kern   Al Morgante
Mule Creek   Bob Walters
8/9 - 8/12 Tuesday - Friday Lancaster   Ken Marshall
VSPW   Michael Marshall
Solidad   Al Morgante
8/5 Friday Moreno Valley Parole Office 12:00 - 14:00 Ken Marshall
CSP Sac 05:30-14:30  
  July 2011
7/29 Friday Mule Creek    
7/26 - 7/29 Tuesday - Friday High Desert   Michael Marshall
7/19 - 7/22 Tuesday - Friday CRC   Ken Marshall
7/12 - 7/15 Tuesday - Friday Solano - To be confirmed   Al Morgante
CCI   Michael Marshall
CIW - To be confirmed   Ken Marshall
Sacramento - To be confirmed   Joe Gonsalves
7/5 - 7/8 Tuesday - Friday Soledad - To be confirmed   Bob Walters
Avenal   Al Morgante
  June 2011
6/28 - 7/01 Tuesday - Friday Vacaville   Bob Walters
CMC   Al Morgante
Ventura   Ken Marshall
6/21 - 6/24 Tuesday - Friday SATF   Bob Walters
6/14 - 6/17 Tuesday - Friday CCI   Ken Marshall
Chuckawalla   Michael Marshall
CSP Sac   Bob Walters
6/07 - 6/10 Tuesday - Friday CIM   Ken Marshall
Centinella - to be confirmed   Michael Marshall
Wasco   Al Morgante
Lancaster - to be confirmed   Bob Walters
SPECIAL EVENT: Uniform Nights Galt Academy:
6/01 – 17:00
6/16 – 17:00
Joni Smalley
SPECIAL EVENT: PAAC Meeting Emeryville - Saturday, June 4  
5/31 - 6/03 Tuesday - Friday Norco - to be confirmed   Michael Marshall
Soledad   Bob Walters
Salinas Valley - to be confirmed   Al Morgante
 May 2011
5/24 - 5/27 Tuesday - Friday DVI Al Morgante
CIW Ken Marshall
5/17 - 5/20 Tuesday - Friday Calipatria Ken Marshall
RJ Donovan Michael Marshall
Corcoran Al Morgante
5/10 - 5/13 Tuesday - Friday Mule Creek Michael Marshall
5/12 - 5/13 Thursday - Friday Corcoran: 12th = Main Enterance; 13th = SHU entrance Tracy Gunter
5/7 Saturday PAAC Meeting at the Hilton Ontario Tracy Gunter
5/3 - 5/6 Tuesday - Friday Sierra Conservation Center Ken Marshall
Ironwood Michael Marshall
North Kern Al Morgante
 April 2011
4/30 Saturday MTA Chapter – Monterey   Tracy Gunter
4/26 - 4/29 Tuesday - Friday Plesant Valley   Bob Walters
Solano   Al Morgante
Pelican Bay   Michael Marshall
4/19 - 4/22 Tuesday - Friday VSPW   Bob Walters
CRC-To bo confirmed   Ken Marshall
Sacramento   Joe Gonsalves
Pelican Bay   Michael Marshall
4/12 - 4/15 Tuesday - Friday SAC   Michael Marshall
CIW   Ken Marshall
Avenal   Al Morgante
CCWF   Bob Walters
SPECIAL EVENT: 4/9 - Saturday CIM Memorial Run   Joe Gonsalves/Joni Smalley
PAAC Meeting – Holiday Inn, Sac (3rd & J)   Tracy Gunter
4/7 Thursday Galt Academy   Tracy Gunter/Joni Smalley
4/5 - 4/8 Tuesday - Friday CMF - Vacaville   Bob Walters
SATIF   Al Morgante
CCC - Susanville   Michael Marshall
 March 2011
3/30 Wednesday Galt Academy   Tracy Gunter/Joni Smalley
3/29 - 4/1 Tuesday - Friday HDSP - High Desert   Michael Marshall
CMC - Vacaville   Al Morgante
Ventura   Ken Marshall
3/24 Thursday Galt Academy   Tracy Gunter/Joni Smalley
3/22 - 3/25 Tuesday - Friday CCI - Tehacapi   Joe Gonsalves/Ken Marshall
SAC - Represa Michael Marshall
San Quentin Bob Walters
SPECIAL EVENT: 3/21 - Monday Jason Bradshaw’s Special Parole Unit 3502 Kurtz St, San Diego 9-11am Tracy Gunter
SPECIAL EVENT: 3/19 - Saturday
Fire Chapter
Doubletree Hotel
222 North Vineyard Ave
Ontario, CA 91764
909-937-0900
(Located at the Ontario Airport)
9am - 5pm Tracy Gunter
3/15 -3/18 Tuesday - Friday CIM - Chino   Joe Gonsalves/Ken Marshall
CVSP - Chuckawalla   Michael Marshall
SVSP - Salinas Valley   Bob Walters
3/14 Monday Galt Academy   Tracy Gunter/ Joni Smalley
3/8 - 3/11 Tuesday - Friday SVSP - Salinas Valley   Bob Walters
LAC - Lancaster Al Morgante
Ventura Ken Marshall
3-1 - 3/4 Tuesday - Friday Centinela   Michael Marshall
Wasco   Al Morgante
3/1 Tuesday Sergeant Academy - Galt   Tracy Gunter
 February 2011
2/28 Monday Mule Creek - All 3 Meetings 6am, 1pm & 2pm Tracy Gunter
2/22 - 2/25 Tuesday - Friday Calipatria   Ken Marshall
Tehacapi (to be confirmed)   Al Morgante
2/15 - 2/18 Tuesday - Friday CIW   Ken Marshall
RJ Donovan   Joe Gonsalves/Mike Marshall
DVI   Bob Walters
2/8 - 2/11 Tuesday - Friday Ironwood   Michael Marshall
Sierra   Ken Marshall
Kern Valley   Bob Walters
Avenal   Al Morgante
2/11 Friday Chuckawalla   Tracy Gunter
2/10 Thursday Ironwood  
2/9 Wednesday Calipatria  
2/8 Tuesday Centinela  
2/7 Monday PA Meeting
3502 Kurtz St.San Diego, Ca 92110
 
2/2 - 2/4 Wednesday - Friday Folsom (to be confirmed)   Michael Marshall
Mule Creek   Bob Walters
North Kern   Al Morgante
 January 2011
1/31-2/3 Tuesday - Friday Solano   Al Morgante
Pleasant Valley   Bob Walters
Pelican Bay; Entrance 2   Michael Marshall
1/27 Thursday After Hours - Galt Academy   Tracy Gunter
1/25-1/28 Tuesday - Friday Pelican Bay; Entrance 2   Michael Marshall
1/24 Tuesday Galt Academy   Tracy Gunter/Joni Smalley
1/18-1/21 Tuesday - Friday SATF - To Be Confirmed   AL Morgante
VSPW - To Be Confirmed   Bob Walters
CMC - To Be Confirmed   Ken Marshall
Pelican Bay; Entrance 1   Michael Marshall
1/12 Wednesday New Officer Academy - 240 Cadets   Tracy Gunter/ Heidi Smith
1/11 - 1/14 Tuesday - Friday Corcoran   AL Morgante
CCWF - To Be Confirmed   Bob Walters
CRC   Ken Marshall
CCC   Michael Marshall
1/4 - 1/7 Tuesday - Friday San Quentin   Bob Walters
Lancaster   Ken Marshall
High Desert   Michael Marshall
1/3 Monday     Tracy Gunter
         
         
         
         



Field Representative Calendar - Past Dates 2010

 November 2010
11/23 -11/26 Tuesday - Friday Happy Thanksgiving - All Agents Off
11/20 Saturday DJJ Parole Agents - Mission Inn, Riverside   Tracy Gunter
11/16 -11/20 Tuesday - Friday Solano   Bob Walters
Wasco   Ken Marshall
11/10 To Be Confirmed Galt - After Hours 3:30 - 6:30 Tracy Gunter
11/9 - 11/12 Tuesday - Friday Corcoran-To Be Confirmed   Al Morgante
Pleasant Valley   Bob Walters
RJD-To Be Confirmed   Karen Estabrook
Centinella   Ken Marshall
Calipatra   Michael Marshall
11/4 Thursday Galt - After Hours 3:30 - 6:30 Tracy Gunter & Joni Smalley
11/2 -11/5 Tuesday - Friday Kern Valley   Al Morgante
VSPW   Karen Estabrook
CIM Central Enterance   Ken Marshall
 October 2010
10/20 Wednesday Academy First Day   Tracy Gunter
10/18 Monday Galt - After Hours 3:30 - 6:30 Tracy Gunter & Joni Smalley
10/16 Saturday Job Steward Training - Monterey   Tracy Gunter
10/15 Friday MTA  Luncheon   Tracy Gunter
 

Open Enrollment 2010

Health Fair: Reps from your other benefit providers, such as Blue Shield of California or Western Dental, along with the Trust, will be there to help you with your benefit choices. Open Enrollment: Trust representatives will be on site to help you with your benefit choices.
         
10/6 Wednesday PVSP Health Fair Joe Gonsalves & Al Morgante
10/5 - 10/8 Tuesday - Friday San Quentin Reps at the Gate Joni & Ken & Bob
CSP - Sac Karen Estabrook & Tracy Gunter
10/1 Friday SATF - Health Fair Health Fair Joni Smalley & Joe Gonsalves
9/30 Thursday Corcoran Al & Tracy & Jamie
9/29 Wednesday Wasco Health Fair Karen Estabrook & Bob Walters
9/28 - 10/1 Tuesday - Friday Corcoran Reps at the Gate Al & Tracy & Jamie
Wasco Karen Estabrook & Bob Walters
SATF Joni Smalley & Joe Gonsalves
9/25 Saturday Fire Chapter Meeting - Bakersfield   Tracy Gunter
9/22 Wednesday Ironwood Health Fair Joe Gonsalves & Sam Bradford
9/23 Thursday CVSP Joni Smalley & Ken Marshall
9/21 -9/24 Tuesday - Friday Ironwood Reps at the Gate Joe Gonsalves & Sam Bradford
CVSP Joni Smalley & Ken Marshall
9/22 Wednesday CMC Health Fair - 11AM Health Fair Karen Estabrook & Tracy Gunter
9/20 - 9/23 Monday - Thursday CMC - East Entrance Reps at the Gate Karen Estabrook & Tracy Gunter
9/16 Thursday KVSP  9am - 3pm Health Fair Paula Pierce - Trustee
9/16 Thursday CIW Tracy Gunter & Bob Walters
9/15 Wednesday CIM Joni & Joe & Sam
NKSP Al Morgante & Sam Bradford
9/14 - 9/17 Tuesday - Friday NKSP Reps at the Gate Al Morgante & Sam Bradford
CIW Tracy Gunter & Bob Walters
CIM Joni & Joe & Jamie
9/16 Thursday RJD Health Fair Ken Marshall & Karen Estabrook
9/13 - 9/16 Monday - Thursday RJD Reps at the Gate Ken Marshall & Karen Estabrook
9/10 Friday Lancaster Health Fair Karen Estabrook & Joe Gonsalves
9/8 Wednesday CRC Health Fair Joni Smalley & Ken Marshall
9/7 - 9/10 Tuesday - Friday CRC Reps at the Gate Joni Smalley & Ken Marshall
VSPW Tracy Gunter & Bob Walters
CCWF Al Morgante & Sam Bradford
Lancaster Karen Estabrook & Joe Gonsalves
8/31 - 9/3 Tuesday - Friday Folsom Reps at the Gate Tracy Gunter & Sam Bradford
CSP Solano Karen Estabrook & Al Morgante
CMF Ken Marshall & Bob Walters
August 2010
 
8/12 Thursday Galt After Hours Tracy Gunter
July 2010
7/27 - 7/30 To Be Confirmed Salinas Valley BTF/ Combined Karen Estabrook
Tuesday - Friday San Quentin Bob Walters
Norco Ken Marshall & Sam Bradford
7/26 Monday PA  Academy – Galt 1-3pm BTF/ SERC Tracy Gunter
7/24 Saturday MTA Meeting – Marriott Hotel, Vacaville CA 9-2pm BTF/ SERC Tracy Gunter
7/20 -7/23 To Be Confirmed Solano BTF/ Combined Al Morgante
Tuesday - Friday CCC Karen Estabrook
Ironwood Sam Bradford
7/17 Saturday PAAC Meeting – Embassy Suites 900 N. Birch St, Brea, CA 94608 9-2pm BTF/ SERC Tracy Gunter
  To Be Confirmed CIM - Chino   All entrances    
7/13-7/16 Tuesday - Friday High Desert - Susanville BTF/ Combined Karen Estabrook
North Kern Al Morgante
To Be Confirmed CMC - San Luis Obispo Ken Marshall
To Be Confirmed Lancaster Sam Bradford
7/6 Tuesday SYCRCC - Norwalk BTF/ SERC Tracy Gunter
7/6 - 7/9 Tuesday - Friday VSPW - Chowchilla BTF/ Combined Karen Estabrook
Calipatria Ken Marshall
Joe Gonsalves
June 2010
6/28 - 7/2 Tuesday - Friday SATF-CSP - Corcoran BTF/ Combined Al Morgante, Bob Walters
6/22 - 6/25 Tuesday - Friday   BTF/ Combined  
Wasco  
Lancaster  
6/15 - 6/18 Tuesday - Friday Tehachapi - all 4 enterances BTF/ Combined  
6/15 - 6/18 Tuesday - Friday
Tu-Th: 11am-4pm
Fri: 5am-4pm
All hours are appx.
W.S.P. - Wasco BTF/ Combined Ken Marshal
6/7 - 6/11 Tuesday - Friday
Tu-Th: 11am-4pm
Fri: 5am-4pm
All hours are appx.
C.C.W.F. - Chowchilla   Bob Walters
C.V.S.P. - Chuckawalla Ken Marshal
Pleasant Valley - Coalinga Sam Bradford
6/7 Monday PA  Academy - Galt BTF / SERC Tracy Gunther
6/1 - 6/4 Tuesday - Friday
Tu-Th: 11am-4pm
Fri: 5am-4pm
All hours are appx
C.S.P. Solano - Vacaville BTF/ Combined Al Morgante
May 2010
5/25 - 5/28 Tuesday - Friday
Tu-Th: 11am-4pm
Fri: 5am-4pm
All hours are appx
High Desert - Susanville BTF/ Combined Karen Estabrook
Centinella Ken Marshal
C.T.F.- Soledad Bob Walters
Corcoran AL Morgante
Sacramento Sam Bradford
5/18 - 5/21 Tuesday - Friday
Tu-Th: 11am-4pm
Fri: 5am-4pm
All hours are appx.
C.T.F. BTF/ Combined  
Sac  
Corcoran  
5/11 - 5/14 Tuesday - Friday
Tu-Th: 11am-4pm
Fri: 5am-4pm
All hours are appx.
C.M.F. BTF/ Combined  
Salinas Valley  
Sierra  
April 2010
4/27 - 4/30 Tuesday - Friday
Tu-Th: 11am-4pm
Fri: 5am-4pm
All hours are appx.
Solano BTF/ Combined  
C.I.W.  
Lancaster  
Calipatra  
4/20 - 4/23 Tuesday - Friday
Tu-Th: 11am-4pm
Fri: 5am-4pm
All hours are appx.
R. J. Donovan BTF/ Combined  
San Quentin  
D.V.I.  
4/10 Saturday CIM Run   Tracy Gunter
March 2010
3/26 Friday Preston Chapter Meeting   Tracy Gunter
3/20 Saturday PAAC Meeting - Pasadena   Tracy Gunter
3/11 Thursday Galt Academy - After Hours 3:30-6:30 BTF Tracy Gunter
February 2010
2/22 - 2/26 Monday - Friday CCI – At each of the institutions' entrances daily BTF

Tracy Gunter

Jamie Sweeney

2/17 Wednesday CCC
2/16 Tuesday High Desert
2/11 – 2/12 Thursday - Friday CMC
2/10 Wednesday CTF
2/3
Wednesday CIW
2/1-2/2 Monday - Tuesday CIM
January 2010
1/8 Friday Chad BTF Tracy Gunter
1/4 - 1/8 Monday - Friday Salinas Valley BTF/ Combined Karen
CMF Charles
North Kern Al
1/12 - 1/15 Tuesday - Friday Pleasant Valley BTF/ Combined Al
San Quentin - tentative Charles
CCC - tentative Karen
SATF Ken
Wasco Sam
1/12 Tuesday CCWF BTF Tracy, Jamie
1/13 Wednesday VSPW
1/14 Thursday North Kern
1/19 - 1/22 Tuesday - Friday CMC
BTF/ Combined Al, Sam
DVI - tentative Charles
Sierra Karen
SATF Ken
December 2009
12/1 Tuesday DJJ Academy Presentation   Tracy Gunter
12/1-12/4 Tuesday - Friday VSPW Combined / BTF Charles
Ventura Joe
Centinella Karen
Lancaster Ken
12/2 - 12/3 Wednesday - Thursday Avenal – Legal Plan Trip   Tracy Gunter
12/8 Tuesday Sgt’s Academy Presentation   Tracy Gunter
12/8 - 12/11 Tuesday - Friday CMF Combined / BTF Charles
SATF (one entrance) Karen
Chuckawalla Ken
12/15 - 12/18 Tuesday - Friday CMC Combined / BTF Charles
SATF (second entrance) Karen
Avenal Ken
November 2009
11/2 Monday Solano Chapter Meeting Round Table Pizza 2:30pm in Vacaville Tracy Gunter
11/4 Wednesday Pelican Bay Chapter Meetings 2 and 10pm
Am and afternoon shift changes (am at 1 gate and afternoon at the other)
Tracy Gunter
11/7 Saturday Fire Chapter Meeting Fresno Tracy Gunter
11/12 - 11/13 Thursday - Friday DVI – Legal Plan Trip   Tracy Gunter
11/17 Tuesday Sgt’s Academy Presentation    
11/18 Wednesday Academy Presentation Galt Heidi Smith
11/18 - 11/19 Wednesday - Thursday Mule Creek – Legal Plan Trip   Tracy Gunter
11/30 - 12/1 Monday - Tuesday Pleasant Valley – Legal Plan Trip   Tracy Gunter
           
October 2009
10/6 - 10/9 Tuesday - Friday CSP Lancaster 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Joe, Joni
September 2009
9/3 Thursday CIW 11am Health Fair Ken, Karen
9/8 - 9/11 Tuesday - Friday Wasco 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Bob, Tracy
CRC 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Ken, Joni
9/8 Tuesday CRC 11am Health Fair Ken, Joni
9/10 Wednesday Wasco 9am Health Fair Bob, Tracy
Folsom 11am Health Fair Heidi
9/15 - 9/18 Tuesday - Friday SATF 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Bob, Tracy
Chuckawalla 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Joe, Joni
Ironwood 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Al, Karen
RJD 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Ken, Sam
9/16 Wednesday RJD 9am Health Fair Ken, Sam
9/18 Friday SATF 6am Health Fair Bob, Tracy
9/21 - 9/24 Monday - Thursday CIM 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Joe, Joni
9/22 - 9/25 Tuesday - Friday Calipatria 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Ken, Tracy
Centinela 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Karen, Bob
9/22 Tuesday Centinela 9am Health Fair Karen, Bob
9/24 Thursday CIM 9am Health Fair Joe, Joni
9/28 - 10/1 Monday - Thursday Corcoran 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Al, Tracy
9/30 Wednesday Corcoran 6am Health Fair Al, Tracy
August 2009
DATE DAYS INSTITUTION TIME EVENT TRUST REPRESENTATIVE
8/25-26 Tuesday - Wednesday CSP Sac 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Joni, Tracy
8/27-28 Thursday - Friday Folsom 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Joni, Tracy, Jamie
8/31-9/3 Monday - Thursday CIW 6am- All Day Open Enrollment Ken, Karen
Health Fair: Reps from your other benefit providers, such as Blue Shield of California, or Western Dental, along with the Trust, will be there to help you with your benefit choices. Open Enrollment: Trust representatives will be on site to help you with your benefit choices.